Log in

Or connect using:

The only way to a girl's heart...

...is to smile everyday. :)

Rating position

Name:
Laura or Wild :3
External Services:
  • wildicycomet@livejournal.com


La Canción de Laura



Me at Prom 2009 ♥
POWERED BY PUBLICONS.DE





Name: Laura
Aliases: Wild, wildrenamon, wildicycomet, rawrgoeswild, among others
Age: 20
Status: Lurker and Angstboat
Location: Atlanta Metro Area of Georgia (United States)
Birthplace: Palo Alto, California
Birthdate: September 11, 1990
Astrology Signs: Virgo (Moon sign is Gemini), Horse
Languages SpokenEnglish and Español




Hola. :D I am a hardcore Digimon fan that uses this journal to rant and to find interesting people. :) I'm a senior in college (holy hell), and I am a history major with a minor in women's studies (although I extend my research to those who are not female-bodied, and try my best to incorporate many viewpoints into my work). If you have a problem with me for some reason, message me or leave a comment on one of my journals, but do not derail a comment thread anywhere. Thanks! :)



I'm very sarcastic and I have a bad mouth, so if I offend you, let me know and I'll try not to do it around you anymore. :]



I rarely do "friends only" journal entries, so the majority of my journal is public for the whole world to see. If I'm mad about something, you can go and read it whenever you please. ;)



If you look back at some of my older posts and get offended, I apologize. I've been using livejournal for many years now, and sometimes I want to kick my older self.



Feel free to e-mail me at
rawrgoeswild_AT_yahoo_DOT_com. ;) No spam though, please.

Yes, stare into the eyes.

Profile credit to mirumii!




Banners and More



Rating position

Statistics

Welcome to the new LiveJournal

Some changes have been made to LiveJournal, and we hope you enjoy them! As we continue to improve the site on a daily basis to make your experience here better and faster, we would greatly appreciate your feedback about these changes. Please let us know what we can do for you!

Send feedback

Switch back to old version

LiveJournal Feedback

See a bug? Let us know! Here you can also share your thoughts and ideas about updates to LiveJournal

Your request has been filed. You can track the progress of your request at:
If you have any other questions or comments, you can add them to that request at any time.

Send another report Close feedback form

If you're a LiveJournal user, you will be logged in after submitting your request.

(optional, if you're a LiveJournal user only)

(optional, if you're a LiveJournal user only)

(not shown to the public)

If you have a billing inquiry, please go here to submit your question.

Provide a link to the page where you are experiencing the error

Do not include any sensitive information, such as your password or phone number. No HTML allowed.

If you can't pass the human test, email your inquiry to: support@livejournal.com

Welcome to LiveJournal

Create an account